Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

Gabriel Misse & Maru Rifourcat’s 13 Hr Seminar @ Levydance

Milonga @ Alberto’s w/ DJ René Quebec & Tangonero (Live Music)

Tango 3 and 4 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Orange Practica @ The Beat

Class w/ Homer & Mira @ Athletic Playground

Tango Tuesday w/ Ramada @ Allegro

El Valenciano Milonga w/ DJ Glenn

Tango 1 & 2 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

CELLspace Alt. Milonga w/ series classes

Nora & Ed Class & Practica in Palo Alto

The Next Practica @ The Beat

Tango 2/3 & Práctica with Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Milonga @ Dance Blvd w/ Lorena Gonzales & Gaston Camejo

La Milonga Genesis w/ Claudia Cortes & Martu Salem

Tango Conditioning with Luz Castiñeiras @ Alma del Tango

Class & Practica w/ Glenn @ Bissap Baobab

Gabriel Misse & Maru Rifourcat’s 13 Hr Seminar @ Levydance

Vecher Tango @ The Russian Center

EPOCA w/ Claudia Cortes & Martu Salem (DJ Mungai)

Tango in the Square w/ Tangonero (Live Music / Outdoor)

Milonga Rubia @ Allegro Ballroom w/ DJ Nico Orlandi

Milonga @ Alberto’s DJ: Caleb Welton

Tango 3 and 4 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Orange Practica @ The Beat

Class w/ Homer & Mira @ Athletic Playground

Tango Tuesday w/ Ramada @ Allegro

El Valenciano Milonga w/ Lorena Gonzalez & Gaston Camejo (DJ Georges)

Tango 1 & 2 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

CELLspace Alt. Milonga w/ series classes

Nora & Ed Class & Practica in Palo Alto

Malevaje Milonga w/ Luciana Valle Workshop (DJ Rene Quebec)

The Next Practica @ The Beat

Tango 2/3 & Práctica with Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

La Milonga Genesis w/ DJ Olga

Tango Conditioning with Luz Castiñeiras @ Alma del Tango

Class & Practica w/ Glenn @ Bissap Baobab

Luciana Valle Workshops

Gabriel Misse & Maru Rifourcat’s 13 Hr Seminar @ Levydance

Fiat Lux: Welcome Back Milonga w/ DJ Selene

La Milonga de Nora w/ Lorena Gonzalez & Gaston Camejo (DJ Olga)

Luciana Valle Workshops

Gabriel Misse & Maru Rifourcat’s 13 Hr Seminar @ Levydance

Milonga @ Alberto’s DJ: Israel Lipinsky

Tango 3 and 4 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Orange Practica @ The Beat w/ Luciana Valle

Class w/ Homer & Mira @ Athletic Playground

Tango Tuesday w/ Ramada @ Allegro

El Valenciano Milonga w/ Lorena & Gaston and DJ Israel

Tango 1 & 2 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

CELLspace Alt. Milonga w/ series classes

Silicon Valley Milonga w/ Lorena & Gaston (Live Music)

Nora & Ed Class & Practica in Palo Alto

The Next Practica @ The Beat

Tango 2/3 & Práctica with Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

La Milonga Genesis w/ Luciana Valle & Tomas Howlin (DJ Ashvin)

Tango Conditioning with Luz Castiñeiras @ Alma del Tango

Class & Practica w/ Glenn @ Bissap Baobab

Luciana Valle and Tomás Howlin Workshops

Analia Centurion & Jeremias Workshops @ La Pista

Vecher Tango @ The Russian Center w/ DJ Olga Bogatova

EPOCA w/ Lorena Gonzalez & Gaston Camejo

Luciana Valle and Tomás Howlin Workshops

Lorena & Gaston Workshops @ Lake Merritt

Analia Centurion & Jeremias Workshops @ La Pista

Workshop @ Alberto’s – Analia Centurion & Jeremias Fors

Milonga @ Alberto’s + Analia & Jeremias

Milonga Rubia @ Allegro Ballroom

Tango 3 and 4 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Orange Practica @ The Beat

Class w/ Homer & Mira @ Athletic Playground

Tango Tuesday w/ Ramada @ Allegro

El Valenciano Milonga w/ DJ Marcelo

Tango 1 & 2 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

CELLspace Alt. Milonga w/ Tangonero (Live Music)

Silicon Valley Milonga w/ Analia and Jeremias

Nora & Ed Class & Practica in Palo Alto

The Next Practica @ The Beat

Tango 2/3 & Práctica with Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Nick Jones & Diana Cruz Workshops @ La Pista

La Milonga Genesis w/ Mariano Barreiro Quartet (Live Music)

Tango Conditioning with Luz Castiñeiras @ Alma del Tango

Class & Practica w/ Glenn @ Bissap Baobab

Nick Jones & Diana Cruz Workshops @ La Pista

All Night Milonga @ The Beat w/ DJ Bryan

Nick Jones & Diana Cruz Workshops @ La Pista

Milonga @ Alberto’s DJ: Polo Talnir

Tango 3 and 4 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Orange Practica @ The Beat

Class w/ Homer & Mira @ Athletic Playground

Tango Tuesday w/ Ramada @ Allegro

El Valenciano Milonga w/ Analia Centurion (DJ Jun)

Tango 1 & 2 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

CELLspace Alt. Milonga w/ DJ Jonas Aquino

Nora & Ed Class & Practica in Palo Alto

The Next Practica @ The Beat

Tango 2/3 & Práctica with Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Julio Balmaceda & Virginia Vasconi @ Motion Arts Center

Trio Garufa Milonguita (Live Music)

Milonga @ Dance Boulevard w/ Jonas Aquino

La Milonga Genesis w/ DJ Mario

Julio Balmaceda & Virginia Vasconi @ Motion Arts Center

Tango Conditioning with Luz Castiñeiras @ Alma del Tango

Class & Practica w/ Glenn @ Bissap Baobab

Julio Balmaceda & Virginia Vasconi @ Motion Arts Center

Milonga @ Alberto’s DJ: Ayano Yoneda

La Milonga Otono @ The Great Northern

Tango 3 and 4 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Orange Practica @ The Beat

Class w/ Homer & Mira @ Athletic Playground

Tango Tuesday w/ Ramada @ Allegro

El Valenciano Milonga

Tango 1 & 2 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

CELLspace Alt. Milonga w/ Yukie and Friends (Live Music)

Nora & Ed Class & Practica in Palo Alto

Malevaje Milonga w/ DJ Olga Bogatova

The Next Practica @ The Beat

Tango 2/3 & Práctica with Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

La Milonga Genesis

Tango Conditioning with Luz Castiñeiras @ Alma del Tango

Class & Practica w/ Glenn @ Bissap Baobab

Vecher Tango @ The Russian Center w/ DJ Clare Aguereberry

+ Export Events