Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

ATUSA Championship & Festival

Milonga @ Alberto’s (Closed)

Milonga Rubia @ Allegro Ballroom w/ DJ Georges Naasan

Tango 3 and 4 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Orange Practica @ The Beat w/ Homer & Cristina

Class w/ Homer & Mira @ Athletic Playground

El Valenciano Milonga w/ Sergio Martin Almiron & Yumiko Krupenina

Tango 1 & 2 w/ Christie & John @ Alma del Tango

CELLspace Alt. Milonga w/ series classes

Nora & Ed Class & Practica in Palo Alto

Malevaje Milonga w/ Sergio Martin Almiron & Yumiko Krupenina

The Next Practica @ The Beat

La Milonga Genesis w/ DJ Katherine

Class & Practica w/ Glenn @ Bissap Baobab w/ DJ Olga

Alejandro Barrientos & Rosalia Gasso Workshops

Milonga Fiat Lux w/ DJ Scott

Seminar w/ Gabriel Missé & Maru Rifourcat @ Gracia Milonga

Milonga @ Alberto’s w/ DJ Ashvin Iyer

Tango 3 and 4 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Orange Practica @ The Beat w/ Homer & Cristina

Class w/ Homer & Mira @ Athletic Playground

El Valenciano Milonga w/ DJ Cristian Sierra

Tango 1 & 2 w/ Christie & John @ Alma del Tango

CELLspace Alt. Milonga w/ DJ Jonas & Cuarteto Puentes (Live Music)

Nora & Ed Class & Practica in Palo Alto

The Next Practica @ The Beat

La Milonga Genesis w/ Daria & DJ Christopher

Class & Practica w/ Glenn @ Bissap Baobab

Vecher Tango @ The Russian Center

La Milonga de Nora w/ Donato Juarez Workshop (DJ Scott Boddye)

Milonga @ Alberto’s w/ DJ René & The MB Tango Trio (Live Music)

Tango 3 and 4 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Orange Practica @ The Beat w/ Homer & Cristina

Class w/ Homer & Mira @ Athletic Playground

El Valenciano Milonga w/ Lorena Gonzalez & Gaston Camejo (DJ Glenn)

Tango 1 & 2 w/ Christie & John @ Alma del Tango

CELLspace Alt. Milonga (Closed)

Nora & Ed Class & Practica in Palo Alto

The Next Practica @ The Beat

La Milonga Genesis w/ Homer & Cristina (DJ Scott)

Class & Practica w/ Glenn @ Bissap Baobab

Yumiko & Ramada Workshop & Sundown Practica @ La Pista

Workshop @ Alberto’s w/ Maxi Copello & Raquel Makow

Milonga @ Alberto’s w/ DJ Israel Lipinsky

Redwood Tango Ensemble @ Music on the Hill

Tango 3 and 4 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Orange Practica @ The Beat with Homer & Cristina

Class w/ Homer & Mira @ Athletic Playground

El Valenciano Milonga w/ Maxi Copello & Raquel Makow (DJ Jun Yi)

Tango 1 & 2 w/ Christie & John @ Alma del Tango

CELLspace Alt. Milonga w/ series classes

Nora & Ed Class & Practica in Palo Alto

Bajofondo in SF (Live Music)

The Next Practica @ The Beat

La Milonga Genesis w/ Lorena Gonzalez & Gaston Camejo (DJ Rene)

Class & Practica w/ Glenn @ Bissap Baobab

Vecher Tango @ The Russian Center

Redwood Tango Ensemble Concert (Live Music)

All Night Milonga @ The Beat w/ DJ Jonas

Milonga @ Alberto’s w/ DJ Una Yi Lee

Tango 3 and 4 w/ Debbie & John @ Alma del Tango

Orange Practica @ The Beat w/ Homer & Cristina

Class w/ Homer & Mira @ Athletic Playground

El Valenciano Milonga

Tango 1 & 2 w/ Christie & John @ Alma del Tango

CELLspace Alt. Milonga w/ series classes

Nora & Ed Class & Practica in Palo Alto

Malevaje Milonga

The Next Practica @ The Beat

La Milonga Genesis w/ DJ Azriel

Class & Practica w/ Glenn @ Bissap Baobab

Pablo Estigarríbia and Adrian Jost in Concert

Vecher Tango @ The Russian Center

+ Export Events